Invited Speakers

Jon Spanier

Drexel University,
USA

Ying-Hao (Eddie) Chu

National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Sandy Cochran

University of Glasgow,
UK

Hermann Kohlstedt

Christian Albrechts
Universitat zu Kiel,
Germany

Ho Nyung Lee

Oak Ridge National Lab.,
USA

Matt Dawber

Stony Brook University,
USA

Brian Huey

University of Connecticut,
USA

Xiaoqing Pan

University of California Irvine,
USA

Alexei Gruverman

University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA

Nicole Benedek

Cornell University,
USA

Lukas Eng

TU Dresden,
Germany

Manfred Fiebig

ETH Zurich,
Switzerland

Mark Blamire

University of Cambridge,
UK

Ian Reaney

University of Sheffield,
UK

Dennis Meier

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Elif Ertekin

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champagne

Gavin Burnell

Leeds University

Gustau Catalan

CIN2 Barcelona, Spain

Jim Scott

University of St Andrews, UK

Shuai Dong

Southeast University of China

Jorge Iñiguez

Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology

Martin Ziegler

TU Ilmenau

Qiangfei Xia

University of Massachusetts

Rob Hicken

University of Exeter

Rohit Prasankumar

Los Alamos Ntl. Lab, USA

Sayani Majumdar Bhattacharyya

Aalto University School of Science

Prof. Matthew Rosseinsky

University of Liverpool, UK

Susan Trolier-McKinstry

(Penn State University, USA)

Susanne Stemmer

University of California, Santa Barbara, USA

Tomas Jungwirth

Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic

Evgeny Y. Tsymbal

University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA

Alexander Edström

ETH Zürich

Nick Bristowe

University of Kent

Brahim Dkhil

Centrale Supelec

Bohdan Kundys

University of Strasbourg

Andy Bell

University of Leeds, UK

Doo Seok Jeong

Hanyang University

Shuai Dong

Southeast University of China

Lin Chen

Fudan University

Julian Walker

NTNU

Pavel Zubko

University College London, UK

Nian Sun

Northeastern University, Boston

Ilya Grinberg

Bar-Llan University, Israel

Je-Geun Park

Seoul National University

Russell Cowburn

University of Cambridge, UK

Sverre Selbach

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Young Sun

Chinese Academy of 
Sciences, Beijing

Thomas Mikolajick

Namlab, Dresden

Aron Walsh

Imperial College, London

Michael Wöerner

MBI Berlin, Germany

Levent Degertekin

Georgia Tech, USA

Hugh Simons

Technical University of Denmark

Zoubeida Ounaies

Penn State University

Anand Bhattacharya

Argonne National Laboratory

Woo Seok Choi

Sungkyunkwan University

Takao Shimizu

Tokyo Institute of Technology

Anquan Jiang

Fudan University

Annette Bussman-Holder

Max-Planck Insitute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart

Jirka Hlinka

Czech Academy of Sciences

Mario Saravia

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Elida de Obaldia

Professor, Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá, Panamá

Alexander Sigov

MIREA Russian Technology University

Si-Young Choi

POSTECH, Korea 

ISIF 2019 BEGINS

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)